Lightning Baseball

Team Connect by Stack Sports

Gold

2019 Lightning Summer

Schedule

GAME ID #
Sun Apr 7 11:45AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 14 10:00AM Gold Lightning Facility Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 21 11:45AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Sun Apr 28 11:45AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Sun May 5 12:15PM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Sun May 5 4:00PM 2019 Lightning Summer Team Meeting Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
 
GAME ID #
Sun May 12 10:00AM Gold Lightning Facility Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Sun May 19 11:45AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Tue May 28 9:00AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Wed May 29 9:00AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Sun Jun 2 11:30AM PBR Showcase Arapahoe HS Centennial,CO
 
GAME ID #
Mon Jun 3 1:30PM Gold Douglas County HS Castle Rock,CO
Slammers Zavaras
GAME ID #
Mon Jun 3 3:45PM Gold Douglas County HS Castle Rock,CO
Trombley Apaches
GAME ID #
Tue Jun 4 11:00AM Gold Regis HS Aurora,CO
Diamond Club - Blue
GAME ID #
Tue Jun 4 3:30PM Gold Regis HS Aurora,CO
Slammers Hodge
GAME ID #
Thu Jun 6 9:00AM Gold Eaglecrest HS Centennial,CO
Batters Box Grey
GAME ID #
Thu Jun 6 11:30AM Gold Eaglecrest HS Centennial,CO
Slammers Hodge
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 7 9:00AM Gold Eaglecrest HS Centennial,CO
Slammers Jenkins
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 8 12:30PM Gold Chaparral HS Parker,CO
Batters Box Navy
GAME ID #
Sun Jun 9 12:00PM CC Classic Bracket Play TBD
 
GAME ID #
Tue Jun 11 10:45AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Wed Jun 12 10:45AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Thu Jun 13 2:00PM Gold Runyon Field->Hobbs Pueblo,CO
Burkburnett
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 14 11:30AM Gold Runyon Field->Hobbs Pueblo,CO
Las Vegas
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 14 7:00PM Gold Runyon Field->Andenucio Pueblo,CO
Farmington, NM
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 15 8:30AM Gold Runyon Field->Andenucio Pueblo,CO
Cheyenne Post 6
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 15 7:30PM Gold Runyon Field->Hobbs Pueblo,CO
Azteca
GAME ID #
Sun Jun 16 9:00AM Grand Junction Runyon Field->Hobbs Pueblo,CO
 
GAME ID #
Mon Jun 17 10:45AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Wed Jun 19 3:00PM Gold Laurel Field Laurel,MT
Chargers
GAME ID #
Wed Jun 19 8:00PM Gold Pirtz Field Billings,MT
Billings Royals
GAME ID #
Thu Jun 20 3:00PM Gold Pirtz Field Billings,MT
Williston Keybirds
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 21 5:30PM Gold Pirtz Field Billings,MT
Keybirds
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 22 7:00PM Idaho Falls Tigers Dehler Park Billings,MT
 
GAME ID #
Sun Jun 23 10:00AM Gold Pirtz Field Billings,MT
Rapid City 320
GAME ID #
Sun Jun 23 2:00PM Gold Dehler Park Billings,MT
Billings Championship
GAME ID #
Tue Jun 25 10:45AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Wed Jun 26 9:00AM PMI Camp (for those that Registered) Regis University Denver,CO
 
GAME ID #
Thu Jun 27 9:00AM Gold Metro State University Denver,CO
ABA Zinger
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 28 2:30PM Gold Metro State University Denver,CO
Idaho Falls Bandits
GAME ID #
Fri Jun 28 5:15PM Gold Metro State University Denver,CO
Superior Baseball
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 29 12:15PM Gold Regis University Denver,CO
TC Colorado
GAME ID #
Sat Jun 29 3:00PM Gold Regis University Denver,CO
Gulls BBC 18U Navy
GAME ID #
Mon Jul 1 9:00AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Tue Jul 2 11:00AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Wed Jul 3 10:45AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Thu Jul 4 12:00PM Gold Powers Park Cheyenne,WY
Casper
GAME ID #
Fri Jul 5 2:00PM Gold Powers Park Cheyenne,WY
Lubbock
GAME ID #
Fri Jul 5 4:30PM Gold Powers Park Cheyenne,WY
Post 6
GAME ID #
Sat Jul 6 11:30AM Cheyenne Hawks Powers Park Cheyenne,WY
 
GAME ID #
Sun Jul 7 11:30AM Cheyenne, WY Semifinals Powers Park Cheyenne,WY
 
GAME ID #
Tue Jul 9 11:30AM GSL College Showcase Fort Borst Park 6-9 Centralia,WA
 
GAME ID #
Wed Jul 10 11:00AM Gold Clark College Vancouver,WA
NW Star Roadrunners
GAME ID #
Thu Jul 11 8:00AM Gold Fort Borst Park - Wheeler Stadium->Field 8 Centralia,WA
Colts Baseball Club
GAME ID #
Fri Jul 12 10:00AM Gold Fort Borst Park - Field 6->Field 8 Centralia,WA
NW Star Academy
GAME ID #
Sat Jul 13 3:30PM Gold Fort Borst Park - Field 9->Field 8 Centralia,WA
Washington Rush Black
GAME ID #
Sun Jul 14 10:30AM Rippers Baseball Club Fort Borst Park 6-9 Centralia,WA
 
GAME ID #
Tue Jul 16 9:00AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Thu Jul 18 10:30AM Gold Runyon Field - Hobbs ->Hobbs Pueblo,CO
Cutthroats
GAME ID #
Thu Jul 18 1:00PM Gold Runyon Field - Hobbs ->Hobbs Pueblo,CO
NM - Otters
GAME ID #
Fri Jul 19 10:00AM Gold Runyon Field - Nuch->Hobbs Pueblo,CO
Enfuego
GAME ID #
Fri Jul 19 6:30PM Gold Runyon Field - Nuch->Hobbs Pueblo,CO
Spradley
GAME ID #
Sat Jul 20 4:00PM Stan Musial Tournament Bracket Play Runyon Field->Hobbs Pueblo,CO
 
GAME ID #
Tue Jul 23 9:00AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Wed Jul 24 9:00AM Gold Ponderosa High School Parker,CO
Practice
GAME ID #
Fri Jul 26 1:45PM Gold Vista HS Vista,CA
Hawaii Baseball
GAME ID #
Fri Jul 26 4:45PM Gold Vista HS Vista,CA
Zoots
GAME ID #
Sat Jul 27 8:00AM Gold Carlsbad HS Carlsbad ,CA
Cowboys
GAME ID #
Sat Jul 27 1:45PM Gold Carlsbad HS Carlsbad ,CA
Superior Baseball
GAME ID #
Sun Jul 28 8:00AM Gold El Camino HS Oceanside ,CA
JG Baseball
GAME ID #
Sun Jul 28 1:45PM Gold El Camino HS Oceanside ,CA
TB SoCal
GAME ID #
Mon Jul 29 12:00AM Phil Singer Tournament Bracket Play TBD
 
GAME ID #
Tue Jul 30 8:00AM Gold Oceanside HS Oceanside ,CA
TBD
GAME ID #
Tue Jul 30 1:45PM Gold Oceanside HS Oceanside ,CA
TBD

Coaches & Staff

NamePosition